BESTOFPRONOS.FR ≡ Accessories Lighting New Arrivals Armchairs
  • Soap & Surfactants

  • Cocoglucoside (Plant Care 818)

Cocoglucoside (Plant Care 818)

$30.22 $36.26
Description Typical Usage amounts – In Shampoos and Body Washes 5% to 50% Facial Cleansers, Foaming Bath Products – 2% to 20 % Appearance – Clear to Cloudy yellow Viscous liquid Coco Glucoside has a high pH-value and for this reason the product contains no preservatives – thus the suffix UP = unpreserved. The product should be heated and stirred until uniform before use. Upon storage also some sedimentation can occur which has no negative effects on the quality. It is recommended to homogenize the product before use by stirring Active Surfactant Matter 55% pH 11.5–12.5 Charge Non-ionic Solubility Water Why do we use it in formulations? Coco glucoside can be a good primary or secondary surfactant, contributing foaming/cleansing to an end product.
Soap & Surfactants

Soap & Surfactants

  • Coco-glucoside & Glyceryl Oleate (Lamesoft) 50ml
    $34.58 $53.6
  • Natural Liquid Castile Soap
    $10.25 $16.3
  • Decyl glucoside PC2000 (100g-500g)
    $33.45 $41.14
  • Cocoglucoside (Plant Care 818)
    $30.22 $36.26
  • African Black Soap 100g
    $11.3 $15.14
  • Cocoamidopropyl Betaine 500g (Sulfate Free)
    $18.16 $33.23

© 2026 - BESTOFPRONOS.FR